Results

Wed 2nd Jun 2021, 19:00
Event Type CTT Club Event
Race Results

1. Donald Mccalley   Dumfries CC   28:29

2. Colin McCann     Dumfries CC   27:43

3. Jon-Paul Dinnin    Dumfries CC   DNF

4. Stewart Thom       -         27:12

5. Craig McCann    Dumfries CC     24:51

6. Grant Young     Studio Velo     28:31

7. Ryan Cano      Dumfries CC      25:23

7. Rebecca Saunderson    Studio Velo    26:05  (1stF)

9. Esther Hamill   Dumfries CC     28:03   (2ndF)

10. Brian Morrell     Dumfries CC       25:54

11. Stephen Spellacy    Dumfries CC      23:23 (3rdM) 

12. Lewis Martin     Studio Velo     21:34 (2ndM)

13. Gavin Shirley   Studio Velo     21:28  (1stM)

14. Mark Skilling    Carrick CC    23:57

Wed 9th Jun 2021, 19:00
Event Type CTT Inter-club Event
Race Results

1 Kayla Dinnin        DCC   29:53 (2ndF)

2 Jon-Paul-Dinnin   DCC   29:20

3 Grant Young         SV   DNS  (Apols)

4 Colin McCann      DCC   27:40

5 Ian Gilbert             DCC    27:31

6 Stewart Thom      SV  27:15

7 David Gibbons     DCC   25:39

8 Rebecca Saunderson   SV   27:14 (1st F) 

9 Brian Morrell        DCC   25:52

10 Ryan Cano          DCC  24:10

11 Craig McCann    DCC   25:18

12 Cameron Scade DCC   24:16

13 Craig Gibson      DCC   23:26 (3rdM)

14  Mark Skilling     SV     22:53 (2ndM)

15  Lewis Martin     SV     21:38 (1stM)

Wed 16th Jun 2021, 19:00
Event Type CTT Inter-club Event
Race Results
1 Kayla Dinnin DCC 29:24 (2ndF)
2 Jon-Paul Dinnin DCC 28:34
3 Grant Young SV 28:47
4 Donald McCalley DCC 28:26
5 Colin McCann DCC DNS Mech.
6 Ian Gilbert DCC 27:24
7 Stewart Thom SV 27:52
8 Graham Hollinger DCC 24:21
9 Rebecca Saunderson SV 26:46 (1stF)
10 Brian Morrell DCC 25:41
11 David Keenan DCC DNS Apols
12 David Gibbons DCC 25:36
13 Andrew Young HV 25:46
14 Harry Johnston (Come&Try) 22:53 (1stM)
15 Craig McCann DCC 25:16
16 Cameron Scade DCC DNS Apols
17 Ryan Cano DCC 24:09 (3rdM)
18 Stephen Spellacy DCC 24:12
19 Craig Gibson DCC 23:52 (2ndM)
Wed 23rd Jun 2021, 19:00
Event Type CTT Inter-club Event
Race Results

1  JP Dinnin     DCC    DNS Apols

2  Grant Young      SV    27:40

3  Donald McCalley  DCC   27:25

4  Esther Hamill   DCC   27:35

5  Colin McCann  DCC   26:57

6  Stewart Thom  SV      26:20

7  Rebecca Saunderson   SV    26:27 (1stF)

8  Andrew Young        DNS Apols

9  Brian Morrell           DCC    24:51

10  Cameron Scade   DCC     23:56

11 Alistair Woodman  FTP Racing 22:39 (1stM)

12  Stephen Spellacy  DCC   23:24 (3rdM)

13  Ryan Cano              DCC   24:21

14  Lewis Martin             SV   23:12  (2ndM) 

15  Craig Gibson            DCC  23:33 

Wed 30th Jun 2021, 19:00
Event Type CTT Inter-club Event
Race Results

1  Kayla Dinnin  DCC    27:47 (3rdF)

2  Donald McCalley  DCC   27:00

3  Ian Gilbert  DCC   25:45

4  Eilidh Thomson   VPG   27:27 (2ndF) 

5  Rebecca Saunderson   SV    25:41 (1stF)

6  Craig McCann   DCC   24:04

7  Ryan Cano   DCC   23:33

8  Stephen Spellacy  DCC   23:29 (3rdM)

9  Alistair Woodman  FTP Racing  22:18 (2ndM)

10  Lewis Martin   SV   21:09  (1stM)

Wed 21st Jul 2021, 19:00
Event Type CTT Inter-club Event
Race Results

1   John Sturgeon DCC   59:47

2    Frazer Garner  (Come&Try It)   56:11

3    Donald McCalley   DCC   54:22

4   Joanna Roberts Pontypool Poole RCC 54:39 (2ndF)

5   Eilidh Thomson      VPG     54:28     (1stF)

6   Zoe Graham     (Come&Try It)   61:07

7   Esther Hamill     DCC     56:48   (3rdF)

8   Chris Little          DCC     54:20

9   Colin McCann    DCC     54:10

10   Brian Morrell    DCC     50:22

11  Craig McCann   DCC     47:13

12  Ryan Cano         DCC     45:30  (3rdM)

13  Craig Gibson     DCC     44:48 (2ndM)

14  Lewis Martin     SV        41:15 (1stM)

Wed 28th Jul 2021, 19:00
Event Type CTT Inter-club Event
Race Results
1 Jon Paul Dinnin DCC 55:49
2 Kayla Dinnin DCC 55:30 (1stF)
3 John Sturgeon DCC 49:30
4 Donald McCalley DCC 53:18
5 Colin McCann DCC 53:39
6 Grant Young SV 57:22
7 Chris Little DCC 53:21
8 Brian Morrell DCC 48:08
9 Craig McCann DCC DNF
10 Cameron Scade DCC DNF
11 Ryan Cano DCC 44:35
12 Craig Gibson DCC 44:15 (3rdM)
13 Mark Skilling SV 43:57 (2ndM)
14 Lewis Martin SV 41:18 (1stM)
Wed 4th Aug 2021, 19:00
Event Type CTT Inter-club Event
Race Results
1 Jon Paul Dinnin DCC 28:49
2 Grant Young SV 27:48
3 Donald McCalley DCC 28:07
4 Chris Little DCC 27:39
5 Colin McCann DCC 27:48
6 Stewart Thom SV 28:00
7 Rebecca Saunderson SV 26:57 (1stF)
8 John Sturgeon DCC 25:08
9 Brian Morrell DCC 25:34
10 Cameron Scade DCC 23:31 (3rdM)
11 Craig Gibson DCC DNS Apols.
12 Graham Hollinger DCC 22:06 (1stM)
13 Ryan Cano DCC 23:27 (2ndM)